Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Minusio, SwitzerlandMinusioSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inMinusio Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Minusio to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Minusio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Minusio
Today, February 27, 2020

Sunrise Minusio

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Minusio

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Menuxius
  • Minues
  • Minuzio
  • Minüs
  • mi nu xiao
  • Минузио
  • 米努肖

Country

Minusio is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

6,653 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Minusio (Locarno District, Ticino)

Milano ... 85 km
Zürich ... 133 km
Turin ... 152 km
Genoa ... 193 km
Bologna ... 275 km
Strasbourg ... 279 km
Stuttgart ... 288 km
Augsburg ... 294 km
Nice ... 300 km
München ... 309 km
Karlsruhe ... 314 km
Lyon ... 321 km
Florence ... 328 km
Mannheim ... 367 km
Nürnberg ... 404 km
Marseille ... 420 km
Wiesbaden ... 432 km
Ljubljana ... 456 km
Bonn ... 520 km
Köln ... 544 km
Aachen ... 552 km
Rome ... 557 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 575 km
Zagreb ... 575 km
Wuppertal ... 576 km
Düsseldorf ... 579 km
Mönchengladbach ... 583 km
Paris ... 596 km
Dortmund ... 597 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries