Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tavernerio, ItalyTavernerioItaly

What time is it?

Current local time inTavernerio Italy

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tavernerio to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tavernerio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Tavernerio
Today, April 2, 2020

Sunrise Tavernerio

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Tavernerio

Sunset

7:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tabernarium
  • Tavarnee
  • Tavernerio
  • ta wei er nei liao
  • tavu~erunerio
  • Тавернерио
  • Тавернеріо
  • Տավերներիո
  • タヴェルネーリオ
  • 塔韦尔内廖

Country

Tavernerio is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

5,569 People

Elevation above sea level

460m

Major cities in the vicinity of Tavernerio (Provincia di Como, Lombardy)

Milano ... 38 km
Turin ... 142 km
Genoa ... 153 km
Zürich ... 179 km
Bologna ... 228 km
Nice ... 276 km
Florence ... 279 km
Augsburg ... 316 km
München ... 323 km
Strasbourg ... 326 km
Stuttgart ... 328 km
Lyon ... 344 km
Karlsruhe ... 358 km
Marseille ... 408 km
Mannheim ... 410 km
Ljubljana ... 431 km
Nürnberg ... 431 km
Wiesbaden ... 477 km
Rome ... 508 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 547 km
Zagreb ... 547 km
Bonn ... 567 km
Köln ... 592 km
Aachen ... 600 km
Wuppertal ... 623 km
Düsseldorf ... 626 km
Mönchengladbach ... 631 km
Prague ... 634 km
Vienna ... 637 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries