Casatenovo, Italy Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Casatenovo, Italy Provincia di Lecco, Lombardy

What time is it?

Current local time in
Casatenovo, Italy

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Casatenovo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Casatenovo: Today, October 22, 2017

Sunrise Casatenovo

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Casatenovo

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Casatenaovo
  • Casatenovo
  • Casatenuovo

Country

Casatenovo is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

6,672 People

Elevation above sea level

340m

Cities around Casatenovo (Provincia di Lecco, Lombardy)

Milano ... 28 km
Genoa ... 144 km
Turin ... 148 km
Zürich ... 194 km
Bologna ... 210 km
Florence ... 262 km
Nice ... 274 km
Augsburg ... 321 km
München ... 324 km
Stuttgart ... 340 km
Strasbourg ... 342 km
Lyon ... 358 km
Karlsruhe ... 372 km
Marseille ... 411 km
Ljubljana ... 418 km
Mannheim ... 424 km
Nürnberg ... 437 km
Wiesbaden ... 491 km
Rome ... 491 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 534 km
Zagreb ... 534 km
Bonn ... 583 km
Köln ... 607 km
Aachen ... 616 km
Vienna ... 629 km
Prague ... 633 km
Wuppertal ... 637 km
Düsseldorf ... 641 km
Mönchengladbach ... 647 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries