Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nice, FranceNiceFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNice France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nice
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Nice

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Nice

Sunset

9:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Nica
  • NCE
  • Nica
  • Nicaea
  • Nicc
  • Nicca
  • Niccae
  • Nice
  • Nicea
  • Nico
  • Nikaia
  • Nis
  • Nisa
  • Nissa
  • Nissa Maritima
  • Nissa Marìtima
  • Nitza
  • Niza
  • Nizza
  • Niça
  • Nìsa
  • ni si
  • nis
  • nisa
  • niseu
  • nisu
  • nitsa
  • nys
  • Νίκαια
  • Горад Ніца
  • Ница
  • Ниццæ
  • Ницца
  • Ніцца
  • Նիս
  • ניס
  • نيس
  • نیس
  • नीस
  • নিস
  • ਨੀਸ
  • நீஸ்
  • నీస్
  • นิส
  • ნიცა
  • ニース
  • 尼斯
  • 니스

Country

Nice is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

338,620 People

Elevation above sea level

25m

Major cities in the vicinity of Nice (Département des Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Genoa ... 155 km
Turin ... 155 km
Marseille ... 158 km
Milano ... 248 km
Lyon ... 297 km
Florence ... 319 km
Bologna ... 338 km
Zürich ... 416 km
Rome ... 465 km
Toulouse ... 466 km
Eixample ... 482 km
Barcelona ... 482 km
Strasbourg ... 539 km
Stuttgart ... 580 km
Palma ... 586 km
Augsburg ... 591 km
Karlsruhe ... 591 km
München ... 598 km
Ljubljana ... 635 km
Napoli ... 641 km
Mannheim ... 645 km
Zaragoza ... 690 km
Paris ... 690 km
Nürnberg ... 703 km
Wiesbaden ... 707 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 735 km
Zagreb ... 735 km
Valencia ... 769 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries