Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rouen, FranceRouenFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRouen France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rouen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rouen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rouen
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Rouen

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Rouen

Sunset

10:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Erruan
  • Gorad Ruan
  • Roan
  • Rodem
  • Roeaan
  • Rothomagus
  • Rouan
  • Rouen
  • Rovan
  • Roðem
  • Ruan
  • Ruana
  • Ruanas
  • Ruao
  • Ruduborg
  • Rueno
  • Ruán
  • Ruão
  • Ruāna
  • Rúðuborg
  • URO
  • lu ang
  • luang
  • ro'am
  • ru x xng
  • ru'am
  • ruan
  • ruani
  • rwan
  • rwn
  • Ρουέν
  • Горад Руан
  • Руан
  • Ռուան
  • רואן
  • رؤن
  • روان
  • रुआं
  • रोआँ
  • รูอ็อง
  • რუანი
  • ሩዋን
  • ルーアン
  • 盧昂
  • 鲁昂
  • 루앙

Country

Rouen is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

112,787 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rouen (Département de la Seine-Maritime, Normandy)

Paris ... 120 km
City of London ... 247 km
London ... 248 km
Islington ... 250 km
Brussels ... 303 km
Nantes ... 325 km
Antwerpen ... 329 km
Bristol ... 370 km
Rotterdam ... 385 km
The Hague ... 387 km
Coventry ... 388 km
Leicester ... 395 km
Cardiff ... 410 km
Birmingham ... 412 km
Aachen ... 425 km
Wolverhampton ... 432 km
Utrecht ... 435 km
Amsterdam ... 443 km
Mönchengladbach ... 469 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 472 km
Sheffield ... 480 km
Hull ... 487 km
Düsseldorf ... 495 km
Köln ... 496 km
Bonn ... 501 km
Duisburg ... 504 km
Lyon ... 506 km
Manchester ... 519 km
Essen ... 523 km
Leeds ... 524 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries