Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cléon, FranceCléonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCléon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cléon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cléon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cléon
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Cléon

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Cléon

Sunset

10:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cleon
  • Cléon

Country

Cléon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,164 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cléon (Département de la Seine-Maritime, Normandy)

Paris ... 117 km
City of London ... 259 km
London ... 259 km
Islington ... 261 km
Nantes ... 310 km
Brussels ... 315 km
Antwerpen ... 342 km
Bristol ... 374 km
Coventry ... 397 km
Rotterdam ... 399 km
The Hague ... 402 km
Leicester ... 405 km
Cardiff ... 413 km
Birmingham ... 421 km
Aachen ... 436 km
Wolverhampton ... 440 km
Utrecht ... 448 km
Amsterdam ... 457 km
Mönchengladbach ... 480 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 481 km
Sheffield ... 491 km
Lyon ... 497 km
Hull ... 500 km
Düsseldorf ... 506 km
Köln ... 507 km
Bonn ... 510 km
Duisburg ... 515 km
Manchester ... 528 km
Essen ... 534 km
Leeds ... 535 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries