Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Valery-en-Caux, FranceSaint-Valery-en-CauxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Valery-en-Caux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Valery-en-Caux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Valery-en-Caux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Valery-en-Caux
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Valery-en-Caux

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Valery-en-Caux

Sunset

10:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Port-le-Pelletier
  • Saint-Valery
  • Saint-Valéry
  • Sen-Valeri-an-Ko
  • Сен-Валери-ан-Ко
  • Сен-Валері-ан-Ко

Country

Saint-Valery-en-Caux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,017 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Valery-en-Caux (Département de la Seine-Maritime, Normandy)

Paris ... 171 km
City of London ... 193 km
London ... 194 km
Islington ... 196 km
Brussels ... 309 km
Bristol ... 319 km
Antwerpen ... 330 km
Coventry ... 333 km
Leicester ... 340 km
Nantes ... 345 km
Birmingham ... 357 km
Cardiff ... 360 km
The Hague ... 375 km
Rotterdam ... 376 km
Wolverhampton ... 377 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 417 km
Sheffield ... 425 km
Utrecht ... 428 km
Amsterdam ... 433 km
Hull ... 436 km
Aachen ... 440 km
Manchester ... 464 km
Leeds ... 470 km
Bradford ... 476 km
Mönchengladbach ... 480 km
Liverpool ... 491 km
Düsseldorf ... 506 km
Köln ... 511 km
Duisburg ... 513 km
Bonn ... 518 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries