Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Berck, FranceBerckFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBerck France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Berck to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Berck

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Berck
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Berck

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Berck

Sunset

10:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berck-sur-Mer

Country

Berck is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

15,609 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Berck (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Paris ... 181 km
City of London ... 183 km
London ... 185 km
Islington ... 185 km
Brussels ... 226 km
Antwerpen ... 242 km
The Hague ... 284 km
Rotterdam ... 285 km
Leicester ... 330 km
Coventry ... 333 km
Utrecht ... 338 km
Amsterdam ... 342 km
Bristol ... 356 km
Aachen ... 362 km
Birmingham ... 362 km
Wolverhampton ... 383 km
Mönchengladbach ... 397 km
Hull ... 400 km
Cardiff ... 401 km
Sheffield ... 410 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 417 km
Düsseldorf ... 424 km
Duisburg ... 429 km
Nantes ... 432 km
Köln ... 433 km
Bonn ... 442 km
Essen ... 449 km
Leeds ... 451 km
Wuppertal ... 456 km
Manchester ... 458 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries