Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Portel, FranceLe PortelFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Portel France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Portel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Portel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Portel
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Le Portel

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Le Portel

Sunset

10:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • L'Porte
  • Le Portel
  • Le-Portel'
  • L’Porté
  • lei bo tai lei
  • ly bwrtyl
  • Ле-Портель
  • لي بورتيل
  • 勒波泰勒

Country

Le Portel is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,100 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Portel (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

City of London ... 161 km
London ... 163 km
Islington ... 163 km
Paris ... 213 km
Brussels ... 223 km
Antwerpen ... 234 km
The Hague ... 265 km
Rotterdam ... 269 km
Leicester ... 304 km
Coventry ... 310 km
Utrecht ... 323 km
Amsterdam ... 323 km
Birmingham ... 340 km
Bristol ... 344 km
Aachen ... 361 km
Wolverhampton ... 361 km
Hull ... 368 km
Sheffield ... 383 km
Cardiff ... 390 km
Mönchengladbach ... 393 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 394 km
Düsseldorf ... 420 km
Leeds ... 422 km
Duisburg ... 423 km
Köln ... 431 km
Manchester ... 432 km
Bradford ... 432 km
Bonn ... 442 km
Essen ... 443 km
Wuppertal ... 452 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries