Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Tréport, FranceLe TréportFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Tréport France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Tréport to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Tréport

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Tréport
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Le Tréport

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Le Tréport

Sunset

10:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Le-Trepor
  • Ulterior Portus
  • Ле-Трепор

Country

Le Tréport is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,062 People

Elevation above sea level

35m

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Tréport (Département de la Seine-Maritime, Normandy)

Paris ... 154 km
City of London ... 199 km
London ... 200 km
Islington ... 201 km
Brussels ... 254 km
Antwerpen ... 274 km
Rotterdam ... 322 km
The Hague ... 323 km
Coventry ... 347 km
Leicester ... 348 km
Bristol ... 353 km
Birmingham ... 374 km
Utrecht ... 374 km
Amsterdam ... 380 km
Aachen ... 385 km
Nantes ... 391 km
Wolverhampton ... 395 km
Cardiff ... 397 km
Mönchengladbach ... 424 km
Hull ... 428 km
Sheffield ... 431 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 432 km
Düsseldorf ... 451 km
Köln ... 457 km
Duisburg ... 457 km
Bonn ... 464 km
Leeds ... 473 km
Manchester ... 475 km
Essen ... 477 km
Bradford ... 481 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries