Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Étaples, FranceÉtaplesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inÉtaples France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Étaples to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Étaples

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Étaples
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Étaples

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Étaples

Sunset

10:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehtapl'
  • Etape
  • Etapl
  • Etapl'
  • Etaples
  • Etaples-sur-Mer
  • Montagne-sur-Mer
  • ai ta pu lei
  • atabls
  • Étape
  • Étaples
  • Étaples-sur-Mer
  • Етапл
  • Етапль
  • Этапль
  • إتابلس
  • 埃塔普勒

Country

Étaples is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,397 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Étaples (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

City of London ... 176 km
London ... 178 km
Islington ... 179 km
Paris ... 193 km
Brussels ... 221 km
Antwerpen ... 235 km
The Hague ... 274 km
Rotterdam ... 275 km
Leicester ... 322 km
Coventry ... 327 km
Utrecht ... 329 km
Amsterdam ... 331 km
Bristol ... 354 km
Birmingham ... 356 km
Aachen ... 358 km
Wolverhampton ... 377 km
Hull ... 388 km
Mönchengladbach ... 392 km
Cardiff ... 400 km
Sheffield ... 401 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 410 km
Düsseldorf ... 419 km
Duisburg ... 423 km
Köln ... 428 km
Bonn ... 438 km
Leeds ... 442 km
Essen ... 443 km
Nantes ... 444 km
Manchester ... 450 km
Wuppertal ... 451 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries