Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Boulogne-sur-Mer, FranceBoulogne-sur-MerFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBoulogne-sur-Mer France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Boulogne-sur-Mer to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Boulogne-sur-Mer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Boulogne-sur-Mer
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Boulogne-sur-Mer

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Boulogne-sur-Mer

Sunset

10:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bolonha de Mar
  • Bolonha-sobre-o-Mar
  • Bonen
  • Bononia
  • Boulogne
  • Boulogne-sur-Mer
  • Boulonne
  • Bulon na Moru
  • Bulon sjur Mer
  • Bulon'-sjur-Mer
  • Bulona
  • Bulonjo
  • Bulonjo-ce-Maro
  • Bulonjo-sur-Maro
  • Bulonjo-ĉe-Maro
  • Buloņa
  • Gesoriacum
  • Gorad Bulon'-sjur-Mehr
  • Itius Portus
  • Pajurio Bulone
  • Pajūrio Bulonė
  • Port-de-l'Union
  • Portus Itius
  • Vouloni
  • XBS
  • bin hai bu luo nie
  • bullonyuswileumeleu
  • buronyu=shuru=meru
  • bwlwn-swr-mr
  • bwlwny swr mr
  • bwlwny swr myr
  • polon
  • Βουλώνη
  • Булон сюр Мер
  • Булонь-сюр-Мер
  • Булоњ на Мору
  • Горад Булонь-сюр-Мэр
  • בולון-סור-מר
  • بولون-سور-مر
  • بولوني سور مير
  • بولونی سور مر
  • போலோன்
  • ブローニュ=シュル=メール
  • 滨海布洛涅
  • 불로뉴쉬르메르

Country

Boulogne-sur-Mer is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

47,013 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Boulogne-sur-Mer (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

City of London ... 163 km
London ... 165 km
Islington ... 165 km
Paris ... 214 km
Brussels ... 220 km
Antwerpen ... 230 km
The Hague ... 262 km
Rotterdam ... 265 km
Leicester ... 306 km
Coventry ... 312 km
Utrecht ... 319 km
Amsterdam ... 320 km
Birmingham ... 342 km
Bristol ... 347 km
Aachen ... 358 km
Wolverhampton ... 363 km
Hull ... 368 km
Sheffield ... 384 km
Mönchengladbach ... 390 km
Cardiff ... 393 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 395 km
Düsseldorf ... 417 km
Duisburg ... 420 km
Leeds ... 423 km
Köln ... 428 km
Bradford ... 433 km
Manchester ... 434 km
Bonn ... 439 km
Essen ... 440 km
Wuppertal ... 449 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries