Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oye-Plage, FranceOye-PlageFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inOye-Plage France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oye-Plage to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oye-Plage

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oye-Plage
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Oye-Plage

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Oye-Plage

Sunset

10:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ooie
  • Oye
  • Oye-Plage
  • Ua-Plazh
  • ao ye pu la ri
  • awyy blaj
  • Уа-Плаж
  • أويي بلاج
  • 奥耶普拉日

Country

Oye-Plage is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,683 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oye-Plage (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

City of London ... 181 km
Islington ... 183 km
London ... 184 km
Brussels ... 186 km
Antwerpen ... 191 km
The Hague ... 218 km
Rotterdam ... 221 km
Paris ... 235 km
Amsterdam ... 275 km
Utrecht ... 276 km
Leicester ... 313 km
Aachen ... 325 km
Coventry ... 325 km
Mönchengladbach ... 353 km
Birmingham ... 357 km
Hull ... 359 km
Bristol ... 375 km
Wolverhampton ... 378 km
Düsseldorf ... 380 km
Duisburg ... 382 km
Sheffield ... 386 km
Köln ... 393 km
Essen ... 402 km
Bonn ... 406 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 406 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 411 km
Wuppertal ... 412 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 415 km
Bochum ... 418 km
Cardiff ... 422 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries