Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Koksijde, BelgiumKoksijdeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inKoksijde Belgium

What day is it in Koksijde right now?

Wednesday (January 26, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Koksijde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Koksijde to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Koksijde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Koksijde
Today, January 26, 2022

Sunrise Koksijde

Sunrise

8:34 am

Local time
Sunset Koksijde

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Coxyde
  • Koksejde
  • Koksijde
  • Koksyde
  • ke ke sai de
  • kwksyzhd
  • Коксейде
  • Коксийде
  • کوکسیژد
  • 科克赛德

Country

Koksijde is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

21,027 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Koksijde (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 140 km
Antwerpen ... 142 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 161 km
The Hague ... 170 km
Rotterdam ... 172 km
Islington ... 225 km
London ... 226 km
Utrecht ... 226 km
Amsterdam ... 228 km
Brent ... 241 km
Paris ... 251 km
Luton ... 259 km
Aachen ... 279 km
Reading ... 292 km
Mönchengladbach ... 305 km
Düsseldorf ... 332 km
Duisburg ... 333 km
Leicester ... 345 km
Köln ... 346 km
Essen ... 352 km
Bonn ... 360 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 360 km
Coventry ... 362 km
Wuppertal ... 362 km
Nottingham ... 365 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 366 km
Bochum ... 369 km
Derby ... 385 km
Dortmund ... 389 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries