Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blankenberge, BelgiumBlankenbergeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBlankenberge Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Blankenberge to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Blankenberge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Blankenberge
Today, February 23, 2020

Sunrise Blankenberge

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Blankenberge

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blank'nberge
  • Blankenberge
  • Blankenberghe
  • Blanknberge
  • blanknbrzh
  • bu lan ken bei er he
  • burankenberuhe
  • Бланкенберге
  • بلانکنبرژ
  • ブランケンベルヘ
  • 布兰肯贝尔赫

Country

Blankenberge is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

18,230 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Blankenberge (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 103 km
Brussels ... 110 km
The Hague ... 126 km
Rotterdam ... 127 km
Utrecht ... 181 km
Amsterdam ... 183 km
Aachen ... 244 km
City of London ... 259 km
Islington ... 260 km
London ... 262 km
Mönchengladbach ... 266 km
Paris ... 278 km
Duisburg ... 291 km
Düsseldorf ... 292 km
Köln ... 309 km
Essen ... 311 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 320 km
Wuppertal ... 323 km
Bonn ... 324 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 325 km
Bochum ... 328 km
Dortmund ... 348 km
Münster ... 367 km
Leicester ... 371 km
Hull ... 386 km
Coventry ... 391 km
Birmingham ... 423 km
Wiesbaden ... 432 km
Sheffield ... 433 km
Bielefeld ... 440 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries