Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Diksmuide, BelgiumDiksmuideBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inDiksmuide Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Diksmuide to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Diksmuide

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Diksmuide
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Diksmuide

Sunrise

8:20 am

Local time
Sunset Diksmuide

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Diksmude
  • Diksmuide
  • Dixmude
  • Dixmuide
  • Dixmuiden

Country

Diksmuide is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

15,515 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Diksmuide (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 121 km
Antwerpen ... 125 km
Rotterdam ... 163 km
The Hague ... 163 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 181 km
Utrecht ... 215 km
Amsterdam ... 220 km
Paris ... 244 km
Islington ... 244 km
London ... 245 km
Aachen ... 260 km
Brent ... 260 km
Luton ... 279 km
Mönchengladbach ... 287 km
Reading ... 311 km
Düsseldorf ... 314 km
Duisburg ... 316 km
Köln ... 328 km
Essen ... 336 km
Bonn ... 341 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 343 km
Wuppertal ... 344 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 349 km
Bochum ... 352 km
Leicester ... 366 km
Dortmund ... 372 km
Coventry ... 382 km
Nottingham ... 385 km
Münster ... 395 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries