Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Koekelare, BelgiumKoekelareBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inKoekelare Belgium

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Koekelare to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Koekelare

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Koekelare: Today, April 24, 2019

Sunrise Koekelare

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Koekelare

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Couckelaere
  • Koekelare

Country

Koekelare is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,317 People

Cities around Koekelare (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 113 km
Antwerpen ... 115 km
Rotterdam ... 151 km
The Hague ... 152 km
Utrecht ... 204 km
Amsterdam ... 209 km
City of London ... 250 km
Aachen ... 251 km
Paris ... 252 km
Islington ... 252 km
London ... 253 km
Mönchengladbach ... 278 km
Düsseldorf ... 305 km
Duisburg ... 306 km
Köln ... 319 km
Essen ... 326 km
Bonn ... 332 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 335 km
Wuppertal ... 336 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 339 km
Bochum ... 342 km
Dortmund ... 363 km
Leicester ... 371 km
Münster ... 384 km
Coventry ... 388 km
Hull ... 395 km
Birmingham ... 420 km
Sheffield ... 436 km
Wiesbaden ... 437 km
Wolverhampton ... 440 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries