Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Veurne, BelgiumVeurneBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inVeurne Belgium

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Veurne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Veurne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Veurne
Today, August 15, 2020

Sunrise Veurne

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Veurne

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Furna
  • Furnes
  • V'orne
  • Veurn
  • Veurne
  • fu er nei
  • wrn
  • Вьорне
  • ورن
  • 弗尔内

Country

Veurne is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

11,983 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Veurne (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 137 km
Antwerpen ... 140 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 165 km
The Hague ... 171 km
Rotterdam ... 173 km
Utrecht ... 227 km
Islington ... 228 km
Amsterdam ... 229 km
London ... 229 km
Brent ... 244 km
Paris ... 246 km
Luton ... 263 km
Aachen ... 276 km
Reading ... 295 km
Mönchengladbach ... 303 km
Düsseldorf ... 330 km
Duisburg ... 331 km
Köln ... 343 km
Leicester ... 350 km
Essen ... 351 km
Bonn ... 357 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 358 km
Wuppertal ... 359 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 364 km
Coventry ... 366 km
Bochum ... 367 km
Nottingham ... 369 km
Dortmund ... 387 km
Derby ... 390 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries