Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gistel, BelgiumGistelBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inGistel Belgium

What day is it in Gistel right now?

Sunday (June 13, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gistel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gistel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gistel
Today, June 13, 2021

Sunrise Gistel

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Gistel

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ghistelles
  • Gistel
  • Histel
  • Гистел

Country

Gistel is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

11,084 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gistel (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 116 km
Brussels ... 116 km
The Hague ... 148 km
Rotterdam ... 148 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 185 km
Utrecht ... 201 km
Amsterdam ... 205 km
Islington ... 249 km
London ... 251 km
Aachen ... 254 km
Paris ... 259 km
Brent ... 265 km
Mönchengladbach ... 279 km
Luton ... 282 km
Düsseldorf ... 306 km
Duisburg ... 306 km
Reading ... 317 km
Köln ... 320 km
Essen ... 326 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 333 km
Bonn ... 334 km
Wuppertal ... 335 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 340 km
Bochum ... 343 km
Dortmund ... 363 km
Leicester ... 366 km
Münster ... 384 km
Coventry ... 384 km
Nottingham ... 384 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries