Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Torhout, BelgiumTorhoutBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inTorhout Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Torhout to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Torhout

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Torhout
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Torhout

Sunrise

8:22 am

Local time
Sunset Torhout

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Thourout
  • Toeroet
  • Torhout
  • Torkhaut
  • Torkhout
  • Turholt
  • trw
  • tuo er hao te
  • Торхаут
  • Торхоут
  • ترو
  • 托尔豪特

Country

Torhout is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

18,933 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Torhout (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 103 km
Antwerpen ... 106 km
Rotterdam ... 146 km
The Hague ... 147 km
Utrecht ... 198 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 198 km
Amsterdam ... 203 km
Aachen ... 241 km
Paris ... 251 km
Islington ... 262 km
London ... 263 km
Mönchengladbach ... 268 km
Brent ... 278 km
Düsseldorf ... 295 km
Luton ... 296 km
Duisburg ... 296 km
Köln ... 309 km
Essen ... 316 km
Bonn ... 322 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 324 km
Wuppertal ... 325 km
Reading ... 329 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 330 km
Bochum ... 333 km
Dortmund ... 353 km
Münster ... 376 km
Leicester ... 381 km
Coventry ... 398 km
Nottingham ... 399 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries