Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sint-Kruis, BelgiumSint-KruisBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSint-Kruis Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sint-Kruis to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sint-Kruis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sint-Kruis
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Sint-Kruis

Sunrise

8:22 am

Local time
Sunset Sint-Kruis

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sainte-Croix
  • Sint-Kruis

Country

Sint-Kruis is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

16,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sint-Kruis (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 93 km
Brussels ... 97 km
Rotterdam ... 126 km
The Hague ... 127 km
Utrecht ... 179 km
Amsterdam ... 184 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 206 km
Aachen ... 232 km
Mönchengladbach ... 256 km
Paris ... 270 km
Islington ... 271 km
London ... 272 km
Düsseldorf ... 283 km
Duisburg ... 283 km
Brent ... 287 km
Köln ... 298 km
Essen ... 303 km
Luton ... 303 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 310 km
Wuppertal ... 312 km
Bonn ... 313 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 316 km
Bochum ... 319 km
Reading ... 339 km
Dortmund ... 339 km
Münster ... 360 km
Leicester ... 384 km
Nottingham ... 401 km
Coventry ... 403 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries