Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Klemskerke, BelgiumKlemskerkeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inKlemskerke Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Klemskerke to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Klemskerke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Klemskerke
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Klemskerke

Sunrise

8:35 am

Local time
Sunset Klemskerke

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Clemskerke
  • Klemskerke

Country

Klemskerke is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,447 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Klemskerke (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 111 km
Brussels ... 115 km
The Hague ... 138 km
Rotterdam ... 139 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 188 km
Utrecht ... 193 km
Amsterdam ... 195 km
Aachen ... 251 km
Islington ... 253 km
London ... 254 km
Paris ... 269 km
Brent ... 269 km
Mönchengladbach ... 274 km
Luton ... 285 km
Duisburg ... 301 km
Düsseldorf ... 301 km
Köln ... 316 km
Essen ... 320 km
Reading ... 321 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 328 km
Wuppertal ... 330 km
Bonn ... 331 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 334 km
Bochum ... 337 km
Dortmund ... 357 km
Leicester ... 367 km
Münster ... 377 km
Nottingham ... 384 km
Coventry ... 385 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries