Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kortemark, BelgiumKortemarkBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inKortemark Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kortemark to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kortemark

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kortemark
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Kortemark

Sunrise

8:22 am

Local time
Sunset Kortemark

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cortemarck
  • Kortemark

Country

Kortemark is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

11,937 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kortemark (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 107 km
Antwerpen ... 111 km
Rotterdam ... 152 km
The Hague ... 153 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 195 km
Utrecht ... 204 km
Amsterdam ... 210 km
Aachen ... 245 km
Paris ... 246 km
Islington ... 258 km
London ... 259 km
Mönchengladbach ... 273 km
Brent ... 274 km
Luton ... 293 km
Düsseldorf ... 300 km
Duisburg ... 302 km
Köln ... 313 km
Essen ... 322 km
Reading ... 325 km
Bonn ... 326 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 329 km
Wuppertal ... 330 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 335 km
Bochum ... 338 km
Dortmund ... 358 km
Leicester ... 378 km
Münster ... 381 km
Coventry ... 395 km
Nottingham ... 397 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries