Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zonnebeke, BelgiumZonnebekeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inZonnebeke Belgium

What day is it in Zonnebeke right now?

Sunday (March 3, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Zonnebeke to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Zonnebeke to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zonnebeke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zonnebeke
Today, March 3, 2024

Sunrise Zonnebeke

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Zonnebeke

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sonnebeca
  • Zonebeke
  • Zonempeke
  • Zonnebeke
  • Zunnebeke
  • zuo nei bei ke
  • zwnwbwk
  • Ζονεμπέκε
  • Зонебеке
  • Зоннебеке
  • زونوبوک
  • 佐内贝克

Country

Zonnebeke is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

11,581 People

Elevation above sea level

54m

Major cities in the vicinity of Zonnebeke (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Gent ... 62 km
Brussels ... 109 km
Antwerpen ... 120 km
Rotterdam ... 167 km
The Hague ... 169 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 197 km
Utrecht ... 218 km
Amsterdam ... 225 km
Marne La Vallée ... 226 km
Paris ... 228 km
Aachen ... 248 km
Brighton ... 251 km
Islington ... 258 km
London ... 259 km
Brent ... 274 km
Mönchengladbach ... 279 km
Düsseldorf ... 306 km
Duisburg ... 309 km
Köln ... 318 km
Reading ... 324 km
Milton Keynes ... 326 km
Essen ... 329 km
Bonn ... 330 km
Wuppertal ... 336 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 337 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 343 km
Bochum ... 345 km
Southampton ... 352 km
Dortmund ... 366 km
Leicester ... 383 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries