Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marke, BelgiumMarkeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inMarke Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Marke to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Marke
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Marke

Sunrise

8:32 am

Local time
Sunset Marke

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marcke
  • Marke

Country

Marke is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,575 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marke (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 90 km
Antwerpen ... 104 km
Rotterdam ... 159 km
The Hague ... 164 km
Utrecht ... 207 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 217 km
Amsterdam ... 218 km
Paris ... 227 km
Aachen ... 229 km
Mönchengladbach ... 261 km
Islington ... 279 km
London ... 280 km
Düsseldorf ... 288 km
Duisburg ... 291 km
Brent ... 295 km
Köln ... 298 km
Bonn ... 310 km
Essen ... 311 km
Luton ... 316 km
Wuppertal ... 318 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 319 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 325 km
Bochum ... 328 km
Reading ... 344 km
Dortmund ... 348 km
Münster ... 374 km
Leicester ... 404 km
Wiesbaden ... 410 km
Coventry ... 419 km
Nottingham ... 423 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries