Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zwevegem, BelgiumZwevegemBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inZwevegem Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zwevegem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zwevegem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zwevegem
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Zwevegem

Sunrise

8:17 am

Local time
Sunset Zwevegem

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sweveghem
  • Zvevegem
  • Zwevegem
  • Zwevehem
  • ci wei fu hai mu
  • zwywwzhm
  • Звевегем
  • زوئووژم
  • 兹韦弗海姆

Country

Zwevegem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

23,358 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zwevegem (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 81 km
Antwerpen ... 97 km
Rotterdam ... 153 km
The Hague ... 159 km
Utrecht ... 201 km
Amsterdam ... 212 km
Aachen ... 220 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 225 km
Paris ... 230 km
Mönchengladbach ... 252 km
Düsseldorf ... 279 km
Duisburg ... 283 km
Islington ... 287 km
London ... 288 km
Köln ... 290 km
Bonn ... 301 km
Essen ... 303 km
Brent ... 303 km
Wuppertal ... 309 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 311 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 317 km
Bochum ... 319 km
Luton ... 323 km
Dortmund ... 340 km
Reading ... 352 km
Münster ... 366 km
Wiesbaden ... 401 km
Leicester ... 411 km
Coventry ... 426 km
Strasbourg ... 430 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries