Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Anzegem, BelgiumAnzegemBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inAnzegem Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Anzegem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Anzegem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Anzegem
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Anzegem

Sunrise

8:19 am

Local time
Sunset Anzegem

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anseghem
  • Anzegem
  • Anzehem

Country

Anzegem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

13,920 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Anzegem (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 70 km
Antwerpen ... 85 km
Rotterdam ... 144 km
The Hague ... 152 km
Utrecht ... 191 km
Amsterdam ... 204 km
Aachen ... 209 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 235 km
Paris ... 237 km
Mönchengladbach ... 241 km
Düsseldorf ... 268 km
Duisburg ... 272 km
Köln ... 278 km
Bonn ... 290 km
Essen ... 291 km
Islington ... 297 km
Wuppertal ... 298 km
London ... 298 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 299 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 305 km
Bochum ... 308 km
Brent ... 313 km
Dortmund ... 328 km
Luton ... 333 km
Münster ... 355 km
Reading ... 363 km
Wiesbaden ... 391 km
Leicester ... 419 km
Strasbourg ... 422 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries