Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jette, BelgiumJetteBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inJette Belgium

What day is it in Jette right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jette to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jette

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Jette
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Jette

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Jette

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brussel (Jette)
  • Bruxelles (Jette)
  • Jete
  • Jette
  • Zhet
  • jeteu
  • jetto
  • jyty
  • re te
  • zht
  • Жет
  • Йете
  • جيتي
  • ژت
  • ジェット
  • 热特
  • 제트

Country

Jette is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

52,490 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jette (Bruxelles-Capitale, Brussels Capital)

Brussels ... 3 km
Antwerpen ... 39 km
Rotterdam ... 117 km
The Hague ... 133 km
Aachen ... 141 km
Utrecht ... 149 km
Amsterdam ... 171 km
Mönchengladbach ... 173 km
Düsseldorf ... 200 km
Duisburg ... 204 km
Köln ... 210 km
Bonn ... 222 km
Essen ... 224 km
Wuppertal ... 230 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 232 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 238 km
Bochum ... 241 km
Dortmund ... 261 km
Paris ... 274 km
Münster ... 290 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 299 km
Wiesbaden ... 326 km
Bielefeld ... 360 km
Islington ... 363 km
London ... 364 km
Mannheim ... 364 km
Strasbourg ... 372 km
Brent ... 379 km
Karlsruhe ... 385 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries