Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sint-Pieters-Leeuw, BelgiumSint-Pieters-LeeuwBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSint-Pieters-Leeuw Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sint-Pieters-Leeuw to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sint-Pieters-Leeuw

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Sint-Pieters-Leeuw

Sunrise

8:16 am

Local time
Sunset Sint-Pieters-Leeuw

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ieus
  • Leeuw-Saint-Pierre
  • Sin Piters Leuv
  • Sint Pijters Leu
  • Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
  • Sint-Piters-Leuv
  • sheng bi de si-lai wu
  • sn-pywth-lyw
  • Син Питерс Леув
  • Синт Пийтерс Леу
  • Синт-Питерс-Леув
  • سن-پیوته-لئو
  • 圣彼得斯-莱乌

Country

Sint-Pieters-Leeuw is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

30,446 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sint-Pieters-Leeuw (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 12 km
Antwerpen ... 51 km
Rotterdam ... 128 km
The Hague ... 143 km
Aachen ... 148 km
Utrecht ... 161 km
Mönchengladbach ... 182 km
Amsterdam ... 183 km
Düsseldorf ... 209 km
Duisburg ... 215 km
Köln ... 218 km
Bonn ... 229 km
Essen ... 234 km
Wuppertal ... 239 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 242 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 248 km
Bochum ... 251 km
Paris ... 261 km
Dortmund ... 271 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 295 km
Münster ... 301 km
Wiesbaden ... 330 km
Islington ... 358 km
London ... 359 km
Mannheim ... 367 km
Bielefeld ... 370 km
Strasbourg ... 370 km
Brent ... 374 km
Karlsruhe ... 386 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries