Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Liedekerke, BelgiumLiedekerkeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inLiedekerke Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Liedekerke to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Liedekerke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Liedekerke
Today, February 23, 2020

Sunrise Liedekerke

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Liedekerke

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lidekerke
  • Liedekerke
  • Lijdekerke
  • li de kai er ke
  • lywdwkrk
  • Лидекерке
  • Лийдекерке
  • لیودوکرک
  • 利德凯尔克

Country

Liedekerke is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

11,980 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Liedekerke (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 22 km
Antwerpen ... 47 km
Rotterdam ... 121 km
The Hague ... 134 km
Utrecht ... 158 km
Aachen ... 161 km
Amsterdam ... 178 km
Mönchengladbach ... 192 km
Düsseldorf ... 219 km
Duisburg ... 224 km
Köln ... 230 km
Bonn ... 242 km
Essen ... 243 km
Wuppertal ... 251 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 253 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 257 km
Bochum ... 260 km
Paris ... 262 km
Dortmund ... 280 km
Münster ... 308 km
City of London ... 342 km
Islington ... 344 km
Wiesbaden ... 345 km
London ... 345 km
Bielefeld ... 379 km
Mannheim ... 383 km
Strasbourg ... 386 km
Karlsruhe ... 402 km
Bremen ... 449 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries