Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schepdaal, BelgiumSchepdaalBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSchepdaal Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schepdaal to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schepdaal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Schepdaal
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Schepdaal

Sunrise

8:29 am

Local time
Sunset Schepdaal

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dilbeek (Schepdaal)
  • Schepdael

Country

Schepdaal is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,004 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schepdaal (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 13 km
Antwerpen ... 46 km
Rotterdam ... 122 km
The Hague ... 137 km
Aachen ... 152 km
Utrecht ... 157 km
Amsterdam ... 178 km
Mönchengladbach ... 184 km
Düsseldorf ... 211 km
Duisburg ... 216 km
Köln ... 221 km
Bonn ... 233 km
Essen ... 236 km
Wuppertal ... 241 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 244 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 250 km
Bochum ... 252 km
Paris ... 264 km
Dortmund ... 272 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 289 km
Münster ... 301 km
Wiesbaden ... 335 km
Islington ... 353 km
London ... 354 km
Brent ... 369 km
Bielefeld ... 372 km
Mannheim ... 373 km
Strasbourg ... 377 km
Luton ... 387 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries