Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gooik, BelgiumGooikBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inGooik Belgium

What day is it in Gooik right now?

Saturday (July 2, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Gooik to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Gooik to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gooik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gooik
Today, July 2, 2022

Sunrise Gooik

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Gooik

Sunset

10:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gojk
  • Gooik
  • Goyck
  • gwyk
  • huo yi ke
  • jwyk
  • Гойк
  • جويك
  • گوئک
  • 霍伊克

Country

Gooik is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,957 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gooik (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 20 km
Antwerpen ... 53 km
Rotterdam ... 128 km
The Hague ... 142 km
Aachen ... 158 km
Utrecht ... 164 km
Amsterdam ... 185 km
Mönchengladbach ... 192 km
Düsseldorf ... 219 km
Duisburg ... 224 km
Köln ... 228 km
Bonn ... 239 km
Essen ... 244 km
Wuppertal ... 249 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 252 km
Paris ... 256 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 258 km
Bochum ... 260 km
Dortmund ... 280 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 284 km
Münster ... 309 km
Wiesbaden ... 340 km
Islington ... 348 km
London ... 349 km
Brent ... 364 km
Mannheim ... 377 km
Strasbourg ... 379 km
Bielefeld ... 379 km
Luton ... 382 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries