Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Gilles, BelgiumSaint-GillesBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Gilles Belgium

What day is it in Saint-Gilles right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Gilles to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint-Gilles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Saint-Gilles
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Saint-Gilles

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Gilles

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brussel (Sint-Gillis)
  • Bruxelles (Saint-Gilles)
  • Saint-Gilles
  • Saint-Gilles - Sint-Gillis
  • Saint-Gilles/Sint-Gillis
  • Sen Zhil
  • Sen-Zhil'
  • Sint Gilis
  • Sint-Djile-dile-Brussele
  • Sint-Djîle-dilé-Brussele
  • Sint-Gillis
  • Sint-Gillis-Obbrussel
  • saengjil
  • san=jiru
  • sheng ji er
  • sn-zhyl
  • Сен Жил
  • Сен-Жиль
  • Сен-Жіль
  • Синт Гилис
  • سن-ژیل
  • سینٹ-گلیس، بیلجیم
  • サン=ジル
  • 圣吉尔
  • 생질

Country

Saint-Gilles is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

50,221 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Gilles (Bruxelles-Capitale, Brussels Capital)

Brussels ... 3 km
Antwerpen ... 44 km
Rotterdam ... 121 km
The Hague ... 138 km
Aachen ... 140 km
Utrecht ... 153 km
Mönchengladbach ... 173 km
Amsterdam ... 176 km
Düsseldorf ... 200 km
Duisburg ... 205 km
Köln ... 209 km
Bonn ... 221 km
Essen ... 225 km
Wuppertal ... 230 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 233 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 239 km
Bochum ... 241 km
Dortmund ... 261 km
Paris ... 270 km
Münster ... 291 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 301 km
Wiesbaden ... 324 km
Bielefeld ... 361 km
Mannheim ... 362 km
Islington ... 365 km
London ... 366 km
Strasbourg ... 368 km
Brent ... 381 km
Karlsruhe ... 382 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries