Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waterloo, BelgiumWaterlooBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inWaterloo Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Waterloo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waterloo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Waterloo
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Waterloo

Sunrise

8:15 am

Local time
Sunset Waterloo

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vaterlo
  • Vaterloo
  • Vatʻerloo
  • Waterlo
  • Waterloo
  • Waterloum
  • Waterlô
  • hua tie lu
  • oyataralu
  • wateruro
  • watrlw
  • wo da lao
  • woteollu
  • wwtrlw
  • Βατερλώ
  • Ватерло
  • Ватерлоо
  • Վաթեռլոո
  • ווטרלו
  • واترلو
  • واٹرلو، بیلجئیم
  • ওয়াটারলু
  • ワーテルロー
  • 滑鐵盧
  • 窩打老
  • 워털루

Country

Waterloo is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

29,778 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waterloo (Province du Brabant Wallon, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 16 km
Antwerpen ... 56 km
Rotterdam ... 134 km
Aachen ... 135 km
The Hague ... 151 km
Utrecht ... 163 km
Mönchengladbach ... 172 km
Amsterdam ... 187 km
Düsseldorf ... 199 km
Duisburg ... 206 km
Köln ... 206 km
Bonn ... 216 km
Essen ... 225 km
Wuppertal ... 228 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 233 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 239 km
Bochum ... 241 km
Dortmund ... 261 km
Paris ... 263 km
Münster ... 293 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 309 km
Wiesbaden ... 316 km
Mannheim ... 353 km
Strasbourg ... 356 km
Bielefeld ... 362 km
Karlsruhe ... 372 km
Islington ... 372 km
London ... 373 km
Brent ... 388 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries