Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Céroux-Mousty, BelgiumCéroux-MoustyBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inCéroux-Mousty Belgium

What day is it in Céroux-Mousty right now?

Wednesday (January 26, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Céroux-Mousty to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Céroux-Mousty to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Céroux-Mousty

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Céroux-Mousty
Today, January 26, 2022

Sunrise Céroux-Mousty

Sunrise

8:25 am

Local time
Sunset Céroux-Mousty

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve (Ceroux-Mousty)
  • Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve (Céroux-Mousty)

Country

Céroux-Mousty is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,397 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Céroux-Mousty (Province du Brabant Wallon, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 25 km
Antwerpen ... 63 km
Aachen ... 126 km
Rotterdam ... 139 km
The Hague ... 157 km
Mönchengladbach ... 165 km
Utrecht ... 165 km
Düsseldorf ... 191 km
Amsterdam ... 191 km
Köln ... 197 km
Duisburg ... 199 km
Bonn ... 207 km
Essen ... 218 km
Wuppertal ... 221 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 227 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 232 km
Bochum ... 234 km
Dortmund ... 254 km
Paris ... 265 km
Münster ... 287 km
Wiesbaden ... 305 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 320 km
Mannheim ... 341 km
Strasbourg ... 345 km
Bielefeld ... 355 km
Karlsruhe ... 360 km
Islington ... 383 km
London ... 384 km
Brent ... 399 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries