Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tervuren, BelgiumTervurenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inTervuren Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tervuren to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tervuren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tervuren
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Tervuren

Sunrise

8:15 am

Local time
Sunset Tervuren

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Terv'oren
  • Tervjuren
  • Tervueren
  • Tervuren
  • te er fei lun
  • trwwran
  • Тервьорен
  • Тервюрен
  • ترووران
  • 特尔菲伦

Country

Tervuren is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

20,623 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tervuren (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 14 km
Antwerpen ... 45 km
Rotterdam ... 121 km
Aachen ... 126 km
The Hague ... 139 km
Utrecht ... 148 km
Mönchengladbach ... 160 km
Amsterdam ... 174 km
Düsseldorf ... 187 km
Duisburg ... 193 km
Köln ... 196 km
Bonn ... 207 km
Essen ... 212 km
Wuppertal ... 217 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 220 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 226 km
Bochum ... 228 km
Dortmund ... 249 km
Paris ... 278 km
Münster ... 279 km
Wiesbaden ... 310 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 314 km
Bielefeld ... 348 km
Mannheim ... 349 km
Strasbourg ... 358 km
Karlsruhe ... 370 km
Islington ... 378 km
London ... 379 km
Brent ... 394 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries