Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ixelles, BelgiumIxellesBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inIxelles Belgium

What day is it in Ixelles right now?

Monday (September 20, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ixelles to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ixelles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ixelles
Today, September 20, 2021

Sunrise Ixelles

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Ixelles

Sunset

7:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brussel (Elsene)
  • Bruxelles (Ixelles)
  • Elsene
  • Iksel
  • Iksel'
  • Ixelles
  • Ixelles - Elsene
  • Ixelles-Elsene
  • Ixelles/Elsene
  • ayksl
  • igsel
  • ikuseru
  • yi ke sai er
  • Іксель
  • Иксел
  • Иксель
  • إيكسل
  • ایکسل
  • イクセル
  • 伊克塞尔
  • 익셀

Country

Ixelles is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

86,671 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ixelles (Bruxelles-Capitale, Brussels Capital)

Brussels ... 3 km
Antwerpen ... 43 km
Rotterdam ... 121 km
The Hague ... 137 km
Aachen ... 138 km
Utrecht ... 151 km
Mönchengladbach ... 171 km
Amsterdam ... 175 km
Düsseldorf ... 198 km
Duisburg ... 203 km
Köln ... 207 km
Bonn ... 219 km
Essen ... 223 km
Wuppertal ... 228 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 231 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 237 km
Bochum ... 239 km
Dortmund ... 260 km
Paris ... 272 km
Münster ... 289 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 303 km
Wiesbaden ... 322 km
Bielefeld ... 359 km
Mannheim ... 360 km
Islington ... 366 km
Strasbourg ... 367 km
London ... 367 km
Karlsruhe ... 381 km
Brent ... 382 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries