Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Groot-Bijgaarden, BelgiumGroot-BijgaardenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inGroot-Bijgaarden Belgium

What day is it in Groot-Bijgaarden right now?

Tuesday (May 21, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Groot-Bijgaarden to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Groot-Bijgaarden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Groot-Bijgaarden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Groot-Bijgaarden
Today, May 21, 2024

Sunrise Groot-Bijgaarden

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Groot-Bijgaarden

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dilbeek (Groot-Bijgaarden)
  • Grand-Bigard

Country

Groot-Bijgaarden is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,145 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Groot-Bijgaarden (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 9 km
Antwerpen ... 41 km
Gent ... 47 km
Rotterdam ... 118 km
The Hague ... 133 km
Aachen ... 148 km
Utrecht ... 152 km
Amsterdam ... 174 km
Mönchengladbach ... 179 km
Düsseldorf ... 206 km
Duisburg ... 211 km
Köln ... 217 km
Bonn ... 229 km
Essen ... 231 km
Wuppertal ... 236 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 239 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 245 km
Bochum ... 247 km
Marne La Vallée ... 259 km
Dortmund ... 267 km
Paris ... 270 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 293 km
Münster ... 296 km
Wiesbaden ... 332 km
Brighton ... 352 km
Islington ... 356 km
London ... 357 km
Bielefeld ... 366 km
Mannheim ... 371 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries