Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Molenbeek-Saint-Jean, BelgiumMolenbeek-Saint-JeanBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inMolenbeek-Saint-Jean Belgium

What day is it in Molenbeek-Saint-Jean right now?

Tuesday (June 25, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Molenbeek-Saint-Jean to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Molenbeek-Saint-Jean to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Molenbeek-Saint-Jean

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
Today, June 25, 2024

Sunrise Molenbeek-Saint-Jean

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Molenbeek-Saint-Jean

Sunset

10:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brussel (Sint-Jans-Molenbeek)
  • Bruxelles (Molenbeek-Saint-Jean)
  • Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
  • Molenbeek-Saint-Jean - Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
  • Molenbeek-Saint-Jean/Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
  • Sint-Jans-Molenbeek

Country

Molenbeek-Saint-Jean is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

97,037 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Molenbeek-Saint-Jean (Bruxelles-Capitale, Brussels Capital)

Brussels ... 3 km
Antwerpen ... 42 km
Gent ... 53 km
Rotterdam ... 119 km
The Hague ... 135 km
Aachen ... 142 km
Utrecht ... 152 km
Amsterdam ... 174 km
Mönchengladbach ... 175 km
Düsseldorf ... 202 km
Duisburg ... 207 km
Köln ... 212 km
Bonn ... 224 km
Essen ... 227 km
Wuppertal ... 232 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 235 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 241 km
Bochum ... 243 km
Marne La Vallée ... 259 km
Dortmund ... 263 km
Paris ... 271 km
Münster ... 292 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 298 km
Wiesbaden ... 327 km
Brighton ... 357 km
Islington ... 362 km
Bielefeld ... 362 km
London ... 363 km
Mannheim ... 365 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries