Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zellik, BelgiumZellikBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inZellik Belgium

What day is it in Zellik right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zellik to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zellik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zellik
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Zellik

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Zellik

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asse (Zellik)
  • Zellick

Country

Zellik is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

10,874 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zellik (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 8 km
Antwerpen ... 39 km
Rotterdam ... 116 km
The Hague ... 132 km
Aachen ... 146 km
Utrecht ... 150 km
Amsterdam ... 172 km
Mönchengladbach ... 177 km
Düsseldorf ... 204 km
Duisburg ... 209 km
Köln ... 215 km
Bonn ... 227 km
Essen ... 228 km
Wuppertal ... 234 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 236 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 242 km
Bochum ... 245 km
Dortmund ... 265 km
Paris ... 272 km
Münster ... 294 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 294 km
Wiesbaden ... 331 km
Islington ... 358 km
London ... 359 km
Bielefeld ... 364 km
Mannheim ... 369 km
Brent ... 374 km
Strasbourg ... 376 km
Karlsruhe ... 390 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries