Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zaventem, BelgiumZaventemBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inZaventem Belgium

What day is it in Zaventem right now?

Sunday (June 20, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zaventem to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zaventem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zaventem
Today, June 20, 2021

Sunrise Zaventem

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Zaventem

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saventhem
  • Zaventem
  • zha fen te mu
  • zwantm
  • Завентем
  • زوانتم
  • 扎芬特姆

Country

Zaventem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

28,188 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zaventem (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 11 km
Antwerpen ... 38 km
Rotterdam ... 115 km
Aachen ... 130 km
The Hague ... 132 km
Utrecht ... 143 km
Mönchengladbach ... 161 km
Amsterdam ... 168 km
Düsseldorf ... 188 km
Duisburg ... 194 km
Köln ... 199 km
Bonn ... 211 km
Essen ... 213 km
Wuppertal ... 218 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 221 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 227 km
Bochum ... 230 km
Dortmund ... 250 km
Münster ... 279 km
Paris ... 281 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 310 km
Wiesbaden ... 315 km
Bielefeld ... 349 km
Mannheim ... 355 km
Strasbourg ... 365 km
Islington ... 374 km
London ... 375 km
Karlsruhe ... 377 km
Brent ... 390 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries