Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rijmenam, BelgiumRijmenamBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inRijmenam Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rijmenam to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rijmenam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Rijmenam
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Rijmenam

Sunrise

8:28 am

Local time
Sunset Rijmenam

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bonheiden (Rijmenam)
  • Rymenam

Country

Rijmenam is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,755 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rijmenam (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 26 km
Antwerpen ... 29 km
Rotterdam ... 102 km
The Hague ... 121 km
Aachen ... 123 km
Utrecht ... 128 km
Mönchengladbach ... 150 km
Amsterdam ... 153 km
Düsseldorf ... 178 km
Duisburg ... 181 km
Köln ... 190 km
Essen ... 201 km
Bonn ... 204 km
Wuppertal ... 208 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 209 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 215 km
Bochum ... 218 km
Dortmund ... 238 km
Münster ... 266 km
Paris ... 297 km
Wiesbaden ... 311 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 316 km
Bielefeld ... 336 km
Mannheim ... 353 km
Strasbourg ... 368 km
Karlsruhe ... 377 km
Islington ... 380 km
London ... 381 km
Brent ... 396 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries