Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zemst, BelgiumZemstBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inZemst Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zemst to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zemst

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zemst
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Zemst

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Zemst

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sempst
  • Zemst
  • zamst
  • ze mu si te
  • Земст
  • زامست
  • 泽姆斯特

Country

Zemst is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

21,096 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zemst (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 18 km
Antwerpen ... 27 km
Rotterdam ... 104 km
The Hague ... 121 km
Aachen ... 132 km
Utrecht ... 133 km
Amsterdam ... 157 km
Mönchengladbach ... 161 km
Düsseldorf ... 188 km
Duisburg ... 191 km
Köln ... 200 km
Essen ... 211 km
Bonn ... 213 km
Wuppertal ... 219 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 221 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 225 km
Bochum ... 228 km
Dortmund ... 248 km
Münster ... 276 km
Paris ... 289 km
Wiesbaden ... 319 km
Bielefeld ... 346 km
Mannheim ... 361 km
City of London ... 369 km
Islington ... 371 km
London ... 372 km
Strasbourg ... 373 km
Karlsruhe ... 383 km
Bremen ... 418 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries