Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Etterbeek, BelgiumEtterbeekBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inEtterbeek Belgium

What day is it in Etterbeek right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Etterbeek to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Etterbeek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Etterbeek
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Etterbeek

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Etterbeek

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brussel (Etterbeek)
  • Bruxelles (Etterbeek)
  • Ehtterbek
  • Eterbek
  • Etermpeek
  • Etterbeek
  • Etterbek
  • Ietrebecca
  • ai te er bei ke
  • aytrbyk
  • aytrbyyk
  • eteleubeikeu
  • eterubeku
  • Έτερμπεεκ
  • Етербек
  • Еттербек
  • Эттербек
  • إيتربيك
  • ایتربیئک
  • エテルベーク
  • 埃特尔贝克
  • 에테르베이크

Country

Etterbeek is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

48,344 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Etterbeek (Bruxelles-Capitale, Brussels Capital)

Brussels ... 4 km
Antwerpen ... 43 km
Rotterdam ... 121 km
Aachen ... 136 km
The Hague ... 138 km
Utrecht ... 151 km
Mönchengladbach ... 169 km
Amsterdam ... 175 km
Düsseldorf ... 196 km
Duisburg ... 202 km
Köln ... 206 km
Bonn ... 217 km
Essen ... 221 km
Wuppertal ... 226 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 229 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 235 km
Bochum ... 238 km
Dortmund ... 258 km
Paris ... 273 km
Münster ... 288 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 304 km
Wiesbaden ... 320 km
Bielefeld ... 357 km
Mannheim ... 359 km
Strasbourg ... 366 km
Islington ... 368 km
London ... 369 km
Karlsruhe ... 379 km
Brent ... 384 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries