Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Overijse, BelgiumOverijseBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inOverijse Belgium

What day is it in Overijse right now?

Sunday (June 20, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Overijse to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Overijse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Overijse
Today, June 20, 2021

Sunrise Overijse

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Overijse

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Overejse
  • Overijase
  • Overijsche
  • Overijse
  • Overyssche
  • ao gang lai ze
  • awryzhz
  • Оверейсе
  • Оверийсе
  • اوریژز
  • 奥纲赖泽

Country

Overijse is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

23,486 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Overijse (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 18 km
Antwerpen ... 51 km
Aachen ... 124 km
Rotterdam ... 127 km
The Hague ... 145 km
Utrecht ... 153 km
Mönchengladbach ... 160 km
Amsterdam ... 179 km
Düsseldorf ... 186 km
Duisburg ... 193 km
Köln ... 195 km
Bonn ... 205 km
Essen ... 212 km
Wuppertal ... 216 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 221 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 226 km
Bochum ... 229 km
Dortmund ... 249 km
Paris ... 275 km
Münster ... 280 km
Wiesbaden ... 307 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 317 km
Mannheim ... 345 km
Bielefeld ... 349 km
Strasbourg ... 353 km
Karlsruhe ... 366 km
Islington ... 381 km
London ... 382 km
Brent ... 397 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries