Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ottignies, BelgiumOttigniesBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inOttignies Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ottignies to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ottignies

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ottignies
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Ottignies

Sunrise

8:26 am

Local time
Sunset Ottignies

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve (Ottignies)
  • Ottin'i
  • Оттиньи

Country

Ottignies is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

9,557 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ottignies (Province du Brabant Wallon, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 27 km
Antwerpen ... 63 km
Aachen ... 122 km
Rotterdam ... 139 km
The Hague ... 157 km
Mönchengladbach ... 161 km
Utrecht ... 163 km
Düsseldorf ... 188 km
Amsterdam ... 190 km
Köln ... 193 km
Duisburg ... 196 km
Bonn ... 203 km
Essen ... 215 km
Wuppertal ... 217 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 223 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 229 km
Bochum ... 231 km
Dortmund ... 251 km
Paris ... 267 km
Münster ... 284 km
Wiesbaden ... 302 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 323 km
Mannheim ... 338 km
Strasbourg ... 343 km
Bielefeld ... 352 km
Karlsruhe ... 357 km
Islington ... 386 km
London ... 387 km
Brent ... 402 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries