La Hulpe, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference La Hulpe, Belgium Province du Brabant Wallon, Wallonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
La Hulpe, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Hulpe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in La Hulpe: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise La Hulpe

Sunrise

8:06 am

Local time
Sunset La Hulpe

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • L Elpe
  • La Hulpe
  • La Julp
  • La-Jul'p
  • Terhulpen
  • la yu er pu
  • lywlp
  • Ла Юлп
  • Ла-Юльп
  • لئولپ
  • 拉于尔普

Country

La Hulpe is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,415 People

Cities around La Hulpe (Province du Brabant Wallon, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 18 km
Antwerpen ... 55 km
Aachen ... 128 km
Rotterdam ... 132 km
The Hague ... 149 km
Utrecht ... 159 km
Mönchengladbach ... 165 km
Amsterdam ... 184 km
Düsseldorf ... 192 km
Duisburg ... 199 km
Köln ... 199 km
Bonn ... 209 km
Essen ... 218 km
Wuppertal ... 223 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 228 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 232 km
Bochum ... 234 km
Dortmund ... 254 km
Paris ... 269 km
Münster ... 286 km
Wiesbaden ... 310 km
Mannheim ... 348 km
Strasbourg ... 352 km
Bielefeld ... 355 km
Karlsruhe ... 367 km
City of London ... 377 km
Islington ... 378 km
London ... 379 km
Bremen ... 432 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries