Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Limelette, BelgiumLimeletteBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inLimelette Belgium

What day is it in Limelette right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Limelette to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Limelette

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Limelette
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Limelette

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Limelette

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve (Limelette)

Country

Limelette is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,416 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Limelette (Province du Brabant Wallon, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 26 km
Antwerpen ... 61 km
Aachen ... 122 km
Rotterdam ... 137 km
The Hague ... 155 km
Mönchengladbach ... 160 km
Utrecht ... 161 km
Düsseldorf ... 186 km
Amsterdam ... 188 km
Köln ... 193 km
Duisburg ... 194 km
Bonn ... 202 km
Essen ... 213 km
Wuppertal ... 216 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 222 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 227 km
Bochum ... 230 km
Dortmund ... 249 km
Paris ... 269 km
Münster ... 282 km
Wiesbaden ... 302 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 323 km
Mannheim ... 339 km
Strasbourg ... 344 km
Bielefeld ... 350 km
Karlsruhe ... 358 km
Islington ... 386 km
London ... 387 km
Brent ... 402 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries