Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Watermael-Boitsfort, BelgiumWatermael-BoitsfortBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inWatermael-Boitsfort Belgium

What day is it in Watermael-Boitsfort right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Watermael-Boitsfort to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Watermael-Boitsfort

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Watermael-Boitsfort
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Watermael-Boitsfort

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Watermael-Boitsfort

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brussel (Watermaal-Bosvoorde)
  • Bruxelles (Watermael-Boitsfort)
  • Vatermal - Bosvorde
  • Vatermal'-Buafor
  • Watermaal-Boschvoorde
  • Watermaal-Bosvoorde
  • Watermael-Boitsfort
  • Watermael-Boitsfort - Watermaal-Bosvoorde
  • Watermael-Boitsfort/Watermaal-Bosvoorde
  • awytrmyl-bwatsfwr
  • wa te er ma er-bu wa fu er
  • wateleumalbuapoleu
  • waterumaru=bowaforu
  • Ватермал - Босворде
  • Ватермаль-Буафор
  • اوئترمئل-بوآتسفور
  • ワーテルマール=ボワフォール
  • 瓦特尔马尔-布瓦福尔
  • 와테르말부아포르

Country

Watermael-Boitsfort is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

25,157 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Watermael-Boitsfort (Bruxelles-Capitale, Brussels Capital)

Brussels ... 8 km
Antwerpen ... 47 km
Rotterdam ... 124 km
Aachen ... 134 km
The Hague ... 141 km
Utrecht ... 153 km
Mönchengladbach ... 168 km
Amsterdam ... 178 km
Düsseldorf ... 195 km
Duisburg ... 201 km
Köln ... 204 km
Bonn ... 215 km
Essen ... 220 km
Wuppertal ... 225 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 229 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 234 km
Bochum ... 237 km
Dortmund ... 257 km
Paris ... 271 km
Münster ... 287 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 307 km
Wiesbaden ... 317 km
Mannheim ... 355 km
Bielefeld ... 357 km
Strasbourg ... 362 km
Islington ... 371 km
London ... 372 km
Karlsruhe ... 376 km
Brent ... 387 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries