Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Auderghem, BelgiumAuderghemBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inAuderghem Belgium

What day is it in Auderghem right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Auderghem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Auderghem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Auderghem
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Auderghem

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Auderghem

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anderghen
  • Audergem
  • Auderghem
  • Auderghem - Oudergem
  • Auderghem-Oudergem
  • Auderghem/Oudergem
  • Brussel (Oudergem)
  • Bruxelles (Auderghem)
  • Odergem
  • Oudergem
  • ao de er he mu
  • awdrgm
  • odeleugem
  • oderugemu
  • Аудергем
  • Одергем
  • اودرگم
  • オーデルゲム
  • 奥德尔赫姆
  • 오데르겜

Country

Auderghem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

33,984 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Auderghem (Bruxelles-Capitale, Brussels Capital)

Brussels ... 8 km
Antwerpen ... 45 km
Rotterdam ... 122 km
Aachen ... 133 km
The Hague ... 140 km
Utrecht ... 151 km
Mönchengladbach ... 166 km
Amsterdam ... 176 km
Düsseldorf ... 193 km
Duisburg ... 199 km
Köln ... 202 km
Bonn ... 214 km
Essen ... 218 km
Wuppertal ... 223 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 227 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 232 km
Bochum ... 235 km
Dortmund ... 255 km
Paris ... 273 km
Münster ... 285 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 308 km
Wiesbaden ... 316 km
Mannheim ... 355 km
Bielefeld ... 355 km
Strasbourg ... 362 km
Islington ... 372 km
London ... 373 km
Karlsruhe ... 375 km
Brent ... 388 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries